QUESTION

the partner i am with 50 50is going online and taking the money out of the account

Asked on Jan 16th, 2013 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
i collect the rents and put it all in the bank the bank saysit has to clear before i transferit to the reserved account but the partner takes it out on line what am i to do?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
If you cannot work it out, you need to file a lawsuit for an accounting and for damages for breach of fiduciary duty, among other potential causes of action.
Answered on Jan 24th, 2013 at 1:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters