QUESTION

There is a car i want to buy but it is japan and i want import it and i might need help with documentation. Who should i ask to help me.

Asked on Mar 23rd, 2012 on Business Law - Maryland
More details to this question:
I was told by a friend to see if a laywer would help so i found this website on google.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Apr 04th, 2012 at 6:11 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters