QUESTION

Today based on a rumor that she heard,the operations manager of my store requested to have my house inspected for bed bugs, is that legal?

Asked on Oct 29th, 2011 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Certainly. Anyone may request to inspect anything. You are free to say "no."
Answered on Oct 30th, 2011 at 3:20 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters