QUESTION

took a loan against my truck and loan place broke their contact I lost 8000 dollars

Asked on Jun 30th, 2015 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
You really don't post very many facts, but the amount is only silightly above the $7500 limit of small claims court, where you should sue. No lawyers are allowed and will be allowed to present your evidence of breach of contract. 
Answered on Jul 02nd, 2015 at 2:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters