QUESTION

training in binary options is it legal in the US North Carolina

Asked on Nov 29th, 2012 on Business Law - Maine
More details to this question:
I live in Hendersonville North Caroline I found a company called trade rush I want to work with this company trading just want to make sure it's legal
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The U.S. Commodity Futures Trading Commission recently determined that these services may not lawfully be offered to U.S. citizens residing in the U.S. It's perfectly legal under the laws of Cyprus, apparently, but you don't live there. No U.S. agency will protect you or police these markets.
Answered on Nov 29th, 2012 at 3:23 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters