QUESTION

W, make a promissory note; X payee increasesed the amount and indorsed the note to Y , a holdee in due course, and from Y to Z who had notice of the f

Asked on Jul 03rd, 2016 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
Can you explain it?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Construction and Real Estate Attorney serving Burbank, CA at The Law Offices of Adam S. Warshaw, APC
Update Your Profile
I cannot understand your question; it appears you have a sentence missing.  Please ask again. 
Answered on Jul 07th, 2016 at 9:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters