QUESTION

Was wondering what type of lawyer I would need to settle business dispute among partners?

Asked on Feb 15th, 2018 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
Trying to recover business income from dissolved business.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
A commercial litigator like me.
Answered on Feb 20th, 2018 at 10:47 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters