QUESTION

We are a small businesswork w/universities everywhere. We have been asked to join http://eprocurement.nc.gov/ and not sure about it

Asked on May 30th, 2017 on Business Law - Tennessee
More details to this question:
We have a university requiring us to use this but we have not used it for any other university in the State of North Carolina, nor do we want to. We cannot really see any pros to using this eprocurement and want to know if we use it for one school will we have to use it for all schools in NC. And it is a safe bet or just another control feature from Uncle Sam.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Sorry, this is not the forum to answer this question. You need to consult with an attorney and/or do you own research.
Answered on May 30th, 2017 at 3:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters