QUESTION

We are looking for a business lawyer to be on our board or advisory committee as soon as possible. What is the best way to find one?

Asked on Jan 31st, 2012 on Business Law - Delaware
More details to this question:
We are a non-profit mental health and chemical dependency agency that serves the poor Hispanics in this area. (De., Pa., Md.) We also do parenting skills training. Most of our employees are bilingual. Although our main focus is on Hispanics, we refuse no one who walks through our doors.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Call the local bar association where you headquarters are located. They likely have a pro bono program, or can refer you to one.
Answered on Feb 10th, 2012 at 11:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters