QUESTION

we are starting a biz lending to large insurance agencies. Should we have a lawyer close our transactions?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2012 on Business Law - Virginia
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
You can be sure the "large insurance agencies" will all have lawyers. These are complex transactions, not IOUs. You absolutely need a lawyer.
Answered on Nov 04th, 2012 at 11:03 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters