QUESTION

We are trying to purchase a home in NC. I work in SC and my husband works in NC. Wells Fargo is asking that that they will not except my income

Asked on Aug 15th, 2012 on Business Law - South Carolina
More details to this question:
unless I show a start date of transfer even though I would continue working till I get transfered to other store in Charlotte nc. Can they do this?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
No law prohibits them from doing so. Try another lender.  
Answered on Aug 15th, 2012 at 11:40 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters