QUESTION

we have land in czech what to sell it dont know how to do it from here

Asked on Aug 04th, 2012 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Contact a reputable real estate agency in the Czech Republic. Many are affiliated with international firms and derive some reputational benefit from doing so.
Answered on Aug 05th, 2012 at 3:10 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters