QUESTION

We invested a lot of money into an innovators invention in 2007, and have not heard from him. The business is currently active. How can we pursue?

Asked on Feb 13th, 2012 on Business Law - Minnesota
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

William/J Joanis
You have the right to find out this information.  Get a lawyer, or do it yourself, but don't accept the silence.
Answered on Mar 10th, 2012 at 4:53 PM

Report Abuse
Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
When you made your investment, what did you receive in return? What documents were executed?
Answered on Feb 19th, 2012 at 11:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters