QUESTION

We need to review our Bylaws if they are complying with 501c3

Asked on Nov 04th, 2017 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
We belong to Indian church. We doubt that our bylaws are complying with 51c3. We are looking for detailed reoprt on our bylaws.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Any business transaction lawyer with experience in not for profits can review those bylaws. It sholdn't be more than a couple hour project. 
Answered on Nov 16th, 2017 at 2:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters