QUESTION

We own a business with a partner, partner is looking for compensation for lost revenue over a 10 year period.

Asked on Oct 15th, 2014 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
What type of lawyer can best advise on this LCC issue?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
A New York lawyer experienced in the field of commercial litigation.
Answered on Oct 15th, 2014 at 11:24 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters