QUESTION

Went to a fast food restaurant and was drugged

Asked on Jul 19th, 2017 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
Been going to a certain fast food restaurant consistently and since I've been failing drug test and I do not do drugs and take tests for custody as my child's father has to. Went to a fast food restaurant recently and started drinking my drink and noticed I was drinking broken pills crushed pills and two different employees stated they made that drink. When I brought it in to show the employee they took it and everything is on camera. Big mess. I have a witness who was with me and pictures and called the police. I want to prove to sue.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
the big question here is why would the restaurant workers put something like that in your drink?  What possible motivation would they have?  From your story, it sounds like you think they're responsible for your other failed drug tests?  That's difficult to believe unless you can prove some particular motiviation.  If you did not get sick or had no consequences finacially, you probably cannot recover damages. 
Answered on Jul 20th, 2017 at 6:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters