QUESTION

What are my patient rights ...an hiv blood test was sent out with out my verbal consent or written consent let alone my knowledge

Asked on Jun 16th, 2012 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Jun 17th, 2012 at 8:55 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters