QUESTION

What are my rights if my credit card gets stolen?

Asked on Jul 23rd, 2012 on Business Law - Missouri
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You have no liability, provided that you promptly report the loss to the card issuer.
Answered on Jul 24th, 2012 at 11:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters