QUESTION

what are the consequences for not completely repaying s payday loan after 4 yearss has past with a 200 balance?

Asked on Jun 28th, 2012 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
Can you be arrested for not complete repayment of a payday loan in arizona after 4 years psst due of 200 balance?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You can never be arrested for non-payment of a payday loan. It is not a crime to fail to pay one's debts.
Answered on Jun 28th, 2012 at 9:54 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters