QUESTION

What are the differences between rights A¿¿ proviledges of a staff in a public sector or civil service.thank you sir

Asked on Jun 29th, 2012 on Business Law - Alabama
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
There is no significant difference between the terms "rights" and "privileges." If you have a question about particular rights or privileges, you should be specific about it.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2012 at 9:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters