QUESTION

what are the different method of interpretation of statute? is it interpretation of statute same meaning with statutory interpretation? thanks!

Asked on Nov 18th, 2012 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
pls answer me in detail...thanks so much!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This sounds like a homework assignment. You should do your own homework.
Answered on Nov 19th, 2012 at 10:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters