QUESTION

What are the estimate attonery fees? For a Start-up vocational instructional business out of San Diego Ca.

Asked on Nov 23rd, 2011 on Business Litigation - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You should plan on between $1,000 and $2,000, including filing fees and counseling. Much of the ultimate cost will depend on how much you can handle yourself, such as applying for registration with tax and licensing authorities. If you expect your attorney to do these things for you, then the costs will be higher.
Answered on Nov 24th, 2011 at 11:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters