QUESTION

what are the legal requirements for a diretor of a business enterprise

Asked on May 17th, 2013 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
If you mean Director of a corporation, then any adult elected by the Shareholders can serve as Director.
Answered on May 19th, 2013 at 7:03 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters