QUESTION

What are the penalties of credit card forgery in North Carolina?

Asked on Aug 07th, 2012 on Business Law - Connecticut
More details to this question:
The accused has a previous conviction 10 years ago for armed robbery in Michigan.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Criminal penalties for financial fraud are generally related to the amount of money that the defendant misappropriated.
Answered on Aug 07th, 2012 at 10:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters