QUESTION

what are the working conditions of business lawyers and where do they usually work?

Asked on Dec 10th, 2011 on Business Law - Massachusetts
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Business lawyers generally work in private offices, which may be at large firms of hundreds of lawyers, or in smaller firms, or as solo practitioners. I'm not sure what you mean by "working conditions," but business lawyers generally have adequate heat, electrical service, and Internet service in their offices as a matter of necessity.
Answered on Dec 10th, 2011 at 9:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters