QUESTION

What can a pawn shop charge in fees and interest legally if I am late on my bill?

Asked on Jul 09th, 2012 on Business Law - Idaho
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The rates and fees of a pawnbroker are determined by negotiation with the consumer. Your ticket sets forth those charges.
Answered on Jul 10th, 2012 at 1:26 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters