QUESTION

What can I do I pawned my car an when I went to pick it up it had damages done to it are they reliable for that?

Asked on Nov 16th, 2012 on Business Law - Kentucky
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Yes, in general, a pawn lender is responsible for damage that is caused to your property while it is in the lender's possession.
Answered on Nov 16th, 2012 at 8:53 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters