QUESTION

What can I do if an employer issues me a paycheck and there are insufficient funds ?

Asked on Nov 24th, 2013 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
what can I do if an employer issues me a paycheck and there are insufficient funds when I cash it and I have go the whole weekend with no money?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Encino, CA at Law Offices of Richard N. Grey
Update Your Profile
File a Complaint with the California Labor Commissioner's office - DLSE.
Answered on Nov 25th, 2013 at 9:02 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters