QUESTION

what can i do if another company owes my company offer 50,000

Asked on Jun 04th, 2019 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
My company (temp agency) worked with another company and they do not want to pay me. What can i do to get my money back since they owe over 50,000
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Your company would sue the other company for breach of contract (assuming that the companies are legal entities like corporations or llcs; if not, the individual owner would sue/be sued).
Answered on Jun 04th, 2019 at 12:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters