QUESTION

what can i do if i have a roach or a fly in my food

Asked on May 02nd, 2013 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
Can i sue
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
You can always sue. Your chances of recovery and amount of damages will be very fact specific, especially if you did not consume the insect, and it is a bit strange you don't know what insect it was.
Answered on May 02nd, 2013 at 4:25 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters