QUESTION

WHat can I do to a legitimate company that made up new terms about an agreement we had already made over the internet.

Asked on Mar 07th, 2012 on Business Law - Utah
More details to this question:
The company stated that I did something to the device that voided the agreement. When signing up the agreement said absolutely nothing about the clause they have used on me and in essence I did not agree to the terms the company has now just decided to make up.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The duplicate of this question has been responded to.
Answered on Mar 08th, 2012 at 6:16 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters