QUESTION

What constitutes a product as being "Made In The USA"

Asked on Nov 20th, 2012 on Business Law - Illinois
More details to this question:
Eyeglasses frames, specifically
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
http://business.ftc.gov/documents/bus03-complying-made-usa-standard  
Answered on Nov 21st, 2012 at 10:21 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters