QUESTION

What country, state, and or city protects a business and its owner most from taxation, litigation and that has the most favorable bus bankruptcy laws?

Asked on Mar 29th, 2016 on Business Law - Arizona
More details to this question:
This question is regarding the location of company formation for a new nonexistent company. Also this location I assume would be where the company's registers, files its articles of incorporation and listing of the company's formal address . If this location is in a country other than America can this business use a virtual office as its address and can this person (business) complete this process in their home country (America) using an attorney either from their home country (America) or from an attorney from the country that this new company is going to be formed and registered and listed as the business address? I want to based my company wherever I would be taxed the least. Thank you for your help!
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Attorney serving Phoenix, AZ
1 Award
Arizona, Nevada and Delaware have been quite good regarding that.
Answered on Mar 29th, 2016 at 3:56 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters