QUESTION

What do I do about an unfulfilled buyout agreement?

Asked on Jan 15th, 2019 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
I have an equity buyout agreement that was to be completed in Jan. 10th, but have not heard from the company or the founder. Marketing efforts on their Facebook page indicate the company is still together. I am wondering what the next steps are. http://www.johnmoorehead.com/Amslee%20Agreement.pdf http://www.johnmoorehead.com/John Buyout Agreement.pdf
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
I think someone would need more facts to assist you with this matter.  We'd be happy to do that for you if you'd like to give us a call.  But you should contact an attorney right away to protect your investment.
Answered on Jan 30th, 2019 at 11:37 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters