QUESTION

what do i have to do to become a lawyer

Asked on Jan 03rd, 2017 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Appellate Practice Attorney serving New York, NY
Graduate law school, pass the bar exam, and satisfy the admissions people (not sure what agency has the responsiblity for admission to the bar in NJ) that your character is suffiently ethical to become a lawyer.
Answered on Jan 03rd, 2017 at 10:02 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters