QUESTION

what do u do if u go to a convient store and the owner is always rude with customers in the store saying racial things like did obama give you

Asked on Sep 17th, 2012 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
foodstamps and that baby aint yours because your dark and he is red like i knw she isnt aloud to say these type of things n she does it to everybody but im stepping up
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
What you "do" is take your business to another store.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2012 at 9:08 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters