QUESTION

what exactly are the hours a bar is legally allowed to serve alcohol

Asked on Apr 16th, 2013 on Business Litigation - Florida
More details to this question:
I work at a bar. And we would like to open up earlier for coffee as well as cocktails. Just need to know the legalities on it.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Miami, FL
1 Award
I can't answer your question without knowing the City and County where the bar is located.
Answered on Apr 16th, 2013 at 5:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters