QUESTION

What form do I need to lease my company to someone while I am out of the country. So they can run it for a period of 1 year.

Asked on Jul 29th, 2016 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Litigation Attorney serving Redlands, CA at Price Law Firm, APC
Update Your Profile
A durable power of attorney with a one-year expiration would allow your "attorney-in-fact" to handle financial matters on your behalf.
Answered on Jul 29th, 2016 at 9:18 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters