QUESTION

what happens if an employer didn''t send my final check to me and won''t cut me a new check?

Asked on Jan 18th, 2012 on Business Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your employer owes you the money. You can sue (in small claims or otherwise), or complain to your state labor department.
Answered on Jan 18th, 2012 at 9:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters