QUESTION

what happens if an employer i found guilty by labor board but refuses to pay the money he owes labor board already had hearing to determine what he ow

Asked on Jun 13th, 2012 on Business Law - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
The employer will be liable for the money and it will ultimately become a money judgment against the employer.
Answered on Jun 13th, 2012 at 4:18 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters