QUESTION

What happens if I own 33% and my mom owns 67% of a company and I want 2 employees fired who work there and she wants them to stay?

Asked on Feb 07th, 2012 on Business Law - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
The 2 employees are ruining the company and are stealing but my Mom won''t see it and thinks I am crazy. I want to break up company
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
If the "company" is a corporation, and the stockholders don't have a shareholders' agreement, your mom wins.
Answered on Feb 07th, 2012 at 4:35 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters