QUESTION

what has to be done in order to claim a contest winning number that is out of state?

Asked on Jun 30th, 2012 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
it seems I may have won an out of state contest in the amount of eight hundred and ninety thousand, seven hundred and fourty four great british pounds credited to fine UKP/????????///. thru the big big lotto...web site:www.thebigbiglotto.com. Location address: Big Big British National Lotto, 3b Olyumpic Way, Sefton Business Park, Aintree Liverpool, L30 1RD. If I am able to collect these funds with out any financial commitment, I would be truly greatful for any assistance and will gladly pay to any source the amount allowed by law. My contact info is: 832-292-6111, Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
This certainly sounds like a scam.
Answered on Jun 30th, 2012 at 7:50 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters