QUESTION

What if you find out your attorney has lost his license?

Asked on Sep 28th, 2012 on Business Law - California
More details to this question:
He has taken money from you and does not have a valid license
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
You can go the State Bar website at www.calbar.gov. You can verify this information and also see the record of any disciplinary proceedings against the attorney.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2012 at 10:34 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters