QUESTION

What is the advantage of multiple indorsement of checks when it comes to facility?

Asked on Aug 20th, 2011 on Business Law - Alaska
More details to this question:
We were trying to elaborate the advantages and disadvantages of multiple indorsement. It is only for our debate. Thanks :)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Victor Obninsky
Each endorser guaranties the validity of all previous endorsements back to the original maker of the check.
Answered on Aug 20th, 2011 at 1:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters