QUESTION

What is the applicable law for the state of Texas that I would have to put in my contract for clients as a marketing business?

Asked on Apr 09th, 2020 on Business Law - Texas
More details to this question:
I'm in the process of the creating a contract for my marketing business to send out to clients. What statement should I put in my contract to make sure it is governed by the law of the state of Texas?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Immigration Law Attorney serving Arlington, TX
2 Awards
The content of your contract depends on the services you will be offering and the fees for those services. Your specific industry may require certain clauses to be included depending on the laws that apply to your industry.
Answered on Apr 10th, 2020 at 1:26 PM

--- The Overstreet Law Firm 2100 N. Main, Suite 228 Fort Worth, TX 76164 Phone: 817-810-9747 Email: rdolaw@gmail.com https://www.theoverstreetlawfirm.com/

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters