QUESTION

What is the best interest to get a tittle back?

Asked on Apr 29th, 2012 on Business Law - New York
More details to this question:
my sisters boyfriend mother stole the title to my car signed,registered and insured it. what can i do form there.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
You can engage the services of an attorney to litigate your right to title or damages in lieu of title.
Answered on May 01st, 2012 at 9:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters