QUESTION

What is the price to search for non profit corporation name?

Asked on Mar 07th, 2013 on Business Law - Florida
More details to this question:
What is the cost to start a Non Profit
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
Your Secretary of State should have a name availablity section for corporations. Further, an internet search should reveal if the name you desire is already in use.
Answered on Mar 11th, 2013 at 4:38 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters