QUESTION

what is the reason to disclose number of partners in a partnership firm, in companies act 1956.

Asked on Jul 19th, 2012 on Business Law - New Hampshire
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
New Hampshire has no such law.
Answered on Jul 20th, 2012 at 10:44 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters