QUESTION

what is the respondibility of the rental hall owner if there is food served in the hall and someone gets sick?

Asked on Aug 13th, 2011 on Business Law - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Who supplied the food? Normally, a mere landlord has no liability for the conduct of tenants of the space.
Answered on Aug 14th, 2011 at 5:53 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters