QUESTION

what is the salary or a criminal lawyer ?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2012 on Business Law - New Jersey
More details to this question:
i wan to be a lawyer so im just askin :)
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Transactions Attorney serving Los Angeles, CA at Doland & Fraade
Update Your Profile
It depends on whether they are a public defender, a partner in a private firm, an associate in a private firm, the experience and skill of the lawyer and the part of the country where they practice. It can vary widely. For future reference  this is not a general legal forum but a place for people with legal problems, not theoretical questions regarding law. Best wishes in your aspirations to become a lawyer.
Answered on Sep 29th, 2012 at 10:39 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters